OL i linieløb

År Cykelrytter Land Kommentar
2021, 78.plads Valgren Hundahl, Michael Danmark Tokyo: 78. plads
2021, 12.plads Fuglsang, Jakob Danmark Tokyo: 12. plads
2021 (3.plads) Pogacar, Tadej Slovenien Tokyo: Bronze
2021 (2.plads) Van Aert, Wout Belgien Tokyo: Sølv
2021 (1.plads) Carapaz, Richard Ecuador Tokyo: Guld
2016, 60.plads Anker Sørensen, Chris Danmark Rio: 60. plads
2016, 32.plads Juul Jensen, Christopher Danmark Rio: 32. plads
2016 (3.plads) Majka, Rafal Polen Rio: Bronze
2016 (2.plads) Fuglsang, Jakob Danmark Rio: Sølv
2016 (1.plads) Van Avermaet, Greg Belgien Rio: Guld
2012, 70.plads Bak, Lars Ytting Danmark London: 70. plads
2012, 57.plads Sørensen, Nicki Danmark London: 57. plads
2012, 42.plads Breschel, Matti Danmark London: 42. plads
2012, 12.plads Fuglsang, Jakob Danmark London: 12. plads
2012 (3.plads) Kristoff, Alexander Norge London: Bronze
2012 (2.plads) Uran Uran, Rigoberto Colombia London: Sølv
2012 (1.plads) Vinokourov, Alexandre Kasakhstan London: Guld
2008, 24.plads Sørensen, Nicki Danmark Beijing: 24. plads
2008, 11.plads Anker Sørensen, Chris Danmark Beijing: 11. plads
2008 (3.plads) Kolobnev, Alexandr Rusland Beijing: Bronze
2008 (2.plads) Cancellara, Fabian Schweiz Beijing: Sølv
2008 (1.plads) Sanchez, Samuel Spanien Beijing: Guld
2004, 57.plads Sørensen, Nicki Danmark Athen: 57. plads
2004, 52.plads Michaelsen, Lars Danmark Athen: 52. plads
2004, 23.plads Hamburger, Bo Danmark Athen: 23. plads
2004, 8.plads Høj, Frank Danmark Athen: 8. plads
2004 (3.plads) Merckx, Axel Belgien Athen: Bronze
2004 (2.plads) Paulinho, Sergio Portugal Athen: Sølv
2004 (1.plads) Bettini, Paolo Italien Athen: Guld
2000, 58.plads Sørensen, Rolf Danmark Sydney: 58. plads
2000, 39.plads Sørensen, Nicki Danmark Sydney: 39. plads
2000, 6.plads Høj, Frank Danmark Sydney: 6. plads
2000 (3.plads) Klöden, Andreas Tyskland Sydney: Bronze
2000 (2.plads) Vinokourov, Alexandre Kasakhstan Sydney: Sølv
2000 (1.plads) Ullrich, Jan Tyskland Sydney: Guld
1996, 87.plads Riis, Bjarne Danmark Atlanta: 87. plads
1996, 42.plads Michaelsen, Lars Danmark Atlanta: 42. plads
1996, 40.plads Holm, Brian Danmark Atlanta: 40. plads
1996, 11.plads Skibby, Jesper Danmark Atlanta: 11. plads
1996 (3.plads) Sciandri, Maximilian Storbritannien Atlanta: Bronze
1996 (2.plads) Sørensen, Rolf Danmark Atlanta: Sølv
1996 (1.plads) Richard, Pascal Schweiz Atlanta: Guld
1992, 34.plads Møller, Claus Michael Danmark Barcelona: 34. plads
1992, 18.plads Andersen, Christian Danmark Barcelona: 18. plads
1992, 11.plads Michaelsen, Lars Danmark Barcelona: 11. plads
1992 (3.plads) Ozols, Dainis Letland Barcelona: Bronze
1992 (2.plads) Dekker, Erik Holland Barcelona: Sølv
1992 (1.plads) Casartelli, Fabio Italien Barcelona: Guld
1988, 74.plads Meinert, Peter Danmark Seoul: 74. plads
1988, 71.plads Nielsen, Tommy Danmark Seoul: 71. plads
1988 (3.plads) Henn, Christian Vesttyskland Seoul: Bronze
1988 (2.plads) Gröne, Bernd Vesttyskland Seoul: Sølv
1988 (1.plads) Ludwig, Olaf Østtyskland Seoul: Guld
1984, 24.plads Pedersen, Per Danmark Los Angeles: 24. plads
1984 (3.plads) Lauritzen, Dag-Otto Norge Los Angeles: Bronze
1984 (2.plads) Bauer, Steve Canada Los Angeles: Sølv
1984 (1.plads) Grewal, Alexi USA Los Angeles: Guld
1980, 31.plads Jørgensen, Henning Danmark Moskva: 31. plads
1980 (3.plads) Barinov, Youri Sovjet Moskva: Bronze
1980 (2.plads) Lang, Czeslaw Polen Moskva: Sølv
1980 (1.plads) Soukhoroutchenkov, Sergei Sovjet Moskva: Guld
1976 (3.plads) Nowicki, Mieczyslaw Polen Montreal: Bronze
1976 (2.plads) Martinelli, Giuseppe Italien Montreal: Sølv
1976 (1.plads) Johansson, Bernt Sverige Montreal: Guld
1972, 21.plads Marcussen, Jørgen Danmark München: 21. plads
1972 (3.plads) Biddle, Bruce New Zealand München: Bronze
1972 (2.plads) Sefton, Kevin Clyde Australien München: Sølv
1972 (1.plads) Kuiper, Hennie Holland München: Guld
1968 (3.plads) Pettersson, Gösta (Fåglum) Sverige Mexico: Bronze
1968 (2.plads) Mortensen, Leif Danmark Mexico: Sølv
1968 (1.plads) Vianelli, Pierfranco Italien Mexico: Guld
1964, 15.plads Højlund, Ole Danmark Tokyo: 15. plads
1964 (3.plads) Godefroot, Walter Belgien Tokyo: Bronze
1964 (2.plads) Rodian, Kjell Danmark Tokyo: Sølv
1964 (1.plads) Zanin, Mario Italien Tokyo: Guld
1960 (3.plads) Vanden Berghen, Willy Belgien Rom: Bronze
1960 (2.plads) Trapé, Livio Italien Rom: Sølv
1960 (1.plads) Kapitanov, Viktor Sovjet Rom: Guld
1956 (3.plads) Jackson, Alan Storbritannien Melbourne: Bronze
1956 (2.plads) Geyre, Arnaud Frankrig Melbourne: Sølv
1956 (1.plads) Baldini, Ercole Italien Melbourne: Guld
1952, 52.plads Hansen, Helge Danmark Helsingfors: 52. plads
1952, 37.plads Østergaard, Wedell Danmark Helsingfors: 37. plads
1952, 19.plads Rasmussen, Jørgen Frank Danmark Helsingfors: 19. plads
1952, 9.plads Andresen, Hans E. Danmark Helsingfors: 9. plads
1952 (3.plads) Ziegler, Edi Tyskland Helsingfors: Bronze
1952 (2.plads) Grondelaers, Robert Belgien Helsingfors: Sølv
1952 (1.plads) Noyelle, André Belgien Helsingfors: Guld
1948, 28.plads Andersen, Knud Erik Danmark London: 28. plads
1948, 27.plads Pedersen, Christian Danmark London: 27. plads
1948 (3.plads) Wouters, Lode Belgien London: Bronze
1948 (2.plads) Voorting, Gerardus Petrus Holland London: Sølv
1948 (1.plads) Beyaert, José Frankrig London: Guld
1944 Ingen OL i 1940 og 44 pga. 2. verdenskrig
1940 Ingen OL i 1940 og 44 pga. 2. verdenskrig
1936, 12.plads Sørensen, Frode Danmark Berlin: 12. plads
1936 (3.plads) Nievergelt, Ernst Schweiz Berlin: Bronze
1936 (2.plads) Lapébie, Guy Frankrig Berlin: Sølv
1936 (1.plads) Charpentier, Robert Frankrig Berlin: Guld
1932, 18.plads Andersen, Gunnar Danmark Los Angeles: 18. plads
1932, 15.plads Hansen, Henry Danmark Los Angeles: 15. plads
1932 (5.plads) Sørensen, Frode Danmark Los Angeles: 5. plads
1932 (4.plads) Olmo, Giuseppe Italien Los Angeles: 4. plads
1932 (3.plads) Britz, Bernhard Sverige Los Angeles: Bronze
1932 (2.plads) Segato, Guglielmo Italien Los Angeles: Sølv
1932 (1.plads) Pavesi, Attilio Italien Los Angeles: Guld
1928 (7.plads) Nielsen, Leo Danmark Amsterdam: 7.plads
1928 (3.plads) Karlsson, Gösta Sverige Amsterdam: Bronze
1928 (2.plads) Southall, Frank William Storbritannien Amsterdam: Sølv
1928 (1.plads) Hansen, Henry Danmark Amsterdam: Guld
1924, 38.plads Ahrensborg-Clausen, Frederik Danmark Paris: 38. plads
1924 (3.plads) Hamel, René Frankrig Paris: Bronze
1924 (2.plads) Hoevenaers, Henri Belgien Paris: Sølv
1924 (1.plads) Blanchonnet, Armand Frankrig Paris: Guld
1920, 20.plads Ahrensborg-Clausen, Frederik Danmark Antwerpen: 20. plads
1920, 19.plads Frisch, Christian Danmark Antwerpen: 19. plads
1920, 12.plads Lundgren, Arnold Danmark Antwerpen: 12. plads
1920, 11.plads Johansen, Johan Christian Danmark Antwerpen: 11. plads
1920 (3.plads) Canteloube, Fernand Frankrig Antwerpen: Bronze
1920 (2.plads) Kaltenbrun, Henry J. Sydafrika Antwerpen: Sølv
1920 (1.plads) Stenqvist, Harry Sverige Antwerpen: Guld
1916 Ingen OL i 1916 pga. 1. verdenskrig
1912, 25.plads Meyland-Smith, Olaf Danmark Stockholm: 25. plads
1912 (3.plads) Schutte, Carl USA Stockholm: Bronze
1912 (2.plads) Grubb, Frederick H. Storbritannien Stockholm: Sølv
1912 (1.plads) Lewis, Rudolph Ludewyk Sydafrika Stockholm: Guld
1906 (4.plads) Andreasen, Carl Danmark Athen: 4. plads
1906 (3.plads) Luguet, Edmond Frankrig Athen: Bronze
1906 (2.plads) Bardonneau, Maurice C. Frankrig Athen: Sølv
1906 (1.plads) Vast, Fernand Frankrig Athen: Guld
1896 (3.plads) Battel, Edward Storbritannien Athen: Bronze
1896 (2.plads) Gödrich, August Tyskland Athen: Sølv
1896 (1.plads) Constantinides, Artistidis Grækenland Athen: Guld